1732 69th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $488,318 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 69th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $512,080, approximately $301 per square foot. 1732 69th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Greeley Central High School, University Schools, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Worster Pam
Bought by
Hernandez Gerardo and Palacios Viola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,594
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$438,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Cedarwoods Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Worster Pam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gerardo | $221,000 | -- | |
| Worster Pam | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Gerardo | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $29,810 | $5,000 | $24,810 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $29,810 | $5,000 | $24,810 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $29,530 | $5,410 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $25,730 | $5,150 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $24,070 | $3,430 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $24,070 | $3,430 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $19,560 | $2,950 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $19,560 | $2,950 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $19,760 | $2,790 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $19,760 | $2,790 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $16,240 | $2,790 | $13,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map