$528,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

1732 70th Ave Greeley, CO 80634

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,090 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$171 Per Sq Ft

63 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Kittle Real Estate presents a brick beauty in Cedarwoods that's truly move-in ready! This impressive ranch home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a fresh, turnkey retreat with plenty of room to customize and spread out. Inside, the entire open-concept main floor has been freshly painted, and updated light fixtures add a clean, modern touch to every space. The living room centers around a cozy fireplace, and features recently replaced carpet for added comfort. Refinished hardwood floors lead you into a bright kitchen featuring granite countertops, modern white appliances, a kitchen island with a breakfast bar, and two pantries to keep all your kitchen essentials organized. The adjacent dining area offers seamless access to the resurfaced raised deck for easy morning coffees and al fresco dining. Three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring a brand-new shower. The massive walk-out basement expands your living space with a huge entertainment area highlighted by a gas fireplace with a striking black walnut mantel. Cork flooring throughout adds natural insulation and comfort underfoot. Two more spacious bedrooms offer the perfect setup for extended family, visiting guests, or a flexible home office. The fenced backyard offers room to relax and unwind, complete with a Trex deck, a cozy firepit area, and a collection of fruit-bearing dwarf trees and vibrant annual flowering plants. A drip-irrigated garden space makes growing your own produce. simple and efficient. Prime West Greeley location with quick access to nearby parks and designated natural areas, including a nearby King Soopers, Poudre River Trail, and Greeley Rec Center. This home gem blends space, comfort, flexibility, and lifestyle all in one beautiful package!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Kittle

Kittle Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9702189200 License #40016997 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Co-Listed By

Heide Fralic

Kittle Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9702189200 License #100084444

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Miramontes

License #100090224

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,710

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-L

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Natural lighting in basement

Schools

  • Tointon Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Greeley Central High School

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include trash, management
  • Cedarwoods HOA, Phone Number (970) 515-5004
  • Cedarwoods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8104499

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,710

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 9702189200
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Daylight
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Gas, Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood, Other
  • Lot Features: Sloping Lot, House Faces West, City Limits
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composition, Cedar, Painted/Stained, Concrete, Moss Rock
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash, Management
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cedarwoods HOA
  • Phone: 970-515-5004
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tointon Academy
  • HighSchool: Greeley Central
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tointon Academy

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-L
  • Parcel #: R8104499
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2710

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Smith Martin Family Trust
Bought by
Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency
Seller's Agent
Rob Kittle
Kittle Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Miramontes
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$528,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.38%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.59%
Original Mortgage
$518,436
Outstanding Balance
$518,436
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,483

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Smith Marilee and Martin Nori
Bought by
The Smith Martin Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Worster Pam
Bought by
Martin Nori and Smith Marilee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Cedarwoods Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Worster Pam

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $528,000 Htc (Heritage Title Company)
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $240,800 --
Warranty Deed $46,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $518,436 FHA
Previous Owner $228,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $528,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $528,000 -0.4% $171 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $530,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,216 $29,550 $5,000 $24,550
2024 $2,216 $29,550 $5,000 $24,550
2023 $2,113 $29,970 $5,410 $24,560
2022 $2,222 $25,360 $5,000 $20,360
2021 $2,309 $26,100 $5,150 $20,950
2020 $2,124 $24,090 $3,430 $20,660
2019 $2,130 $24,090 $3,430 $20,660
2018 $1,644 $19,610 $2,950 $16,660
2017 $1,655 $19,610 $2,950 $16,660
2016 $1,477 $19,620 $2,790 $16,830
2015 $1,471 $19,620 $2,790 $16,830
2014 $1,211 $17,740 $2,790 $14,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1052075

IRES MLS

APN: R8104499

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.