1732 E Nelson St Gonzales, LA 70737
Estimated Value: $208,568 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 E Nelson St, Gonzales, LA 70737 and is currently estimated at $254,892, approximately $168 per square foot. 1732 E Nelson St is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Primary School, Gonzales Middle School, and East Ascension High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $17,100 | $2,800 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $17,100 | $2,800 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $15,230 | $2,800 | $12,430 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $15,230 | $2,800 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $15,230 | $2,800 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $15,230 | $2,800 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $15,230 | $2,800 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $12,430 | $0 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $12,430 | $0 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $12,430 | $0 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $15,230 | $2,800 | $12,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map