Estimated Value: $188,253 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Harold St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $204,563, approximately $142 per square foot. 1732 Harold St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Ryan Bernard M
Bought by
Jeffcoat Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$77,854
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Mamie Nasworth Ryan and Ryan Barry M
Bought by
Ryan Bernard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffcoat Donna R | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan Bernard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History