Seller's Agent in 2026
J. Walter Almeida
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(941) 757-7550
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Elevated Coastal Living in the Heart of Southside Village!
Experience the pinnacle of West of Trail luxury in this exquisite three-bedroom, multi-level residence. Designed for both seamless entertaining and everyday comfort, this home places you steps from the curated charm of Southside Village’s boutiques, fine dining, and Morton's Gourmet Market.
The main level reveals a voluminous open-concept living area anchored by a floor-to-ceiling decorative stone fireplace and bathed in natural light from expansive windows. The gourmet kitchen flows effortlessly into the formal dining space, while the private owner’s retreat offers a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a massive custom-organized closet.
Upstairs, a spacious loft—complete with a billiards table—and a secondary media room with a wet bar provide the ultimate recreation zone. Outside, enjoy a lush, low-maintenance tropical courtyard and private fenced backyard. With a new metal roof and premium finishes throughout, this property is just minutes from downtown Sarasota, the bayfront, and the world-renowned sands of Siesta Key.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PREFERRED SHORE LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-999-1179 License #3247717 Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,450,000 | Experienced Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $785,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Sold | $1,450,000 | -3.3% | $496 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $513 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,282 | $731,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,994 | $711,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,994 | $690,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,729 | $670,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,842 | $679,400 | $390,000 | $289,400 |
| 2020 | $10,256 | $624,900 | $399,500 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $10,359 | $633,000 | $423,300 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $10,421 | $635,000 | $410,200 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $10,589 | $639,300 | $410,400 | $228,900 |
| 2016 | $10,295 | $631,000 | $387,600 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | $9,459 | $555,300 | $319,000 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $8,557 | $344,829 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
J. Walter Almeida
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(941) 757-7550
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Adam Cuffaro
Michael Saunders
(941) 812-0791
1 in this area
249 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4676290
APN: 2037-15-0042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.