$279,900
PENDING

1732 Pilot Ct Jacksonville, AR 72076

Estimated payment $1,702/month

Total Views 1,048
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom all brick home in the Base Meadows Subdivision! Located on a fenced corner lot, with a front porch, back patio, and spacious backyard—perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Inside you are welcomed by tall ceilings, a spacious entryway, and a functional, flowing layout. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, located conveniently in front of the garage door entrance. The living room features elegant oval tray ceilings and a gas log fireplace with a unique built-in mantle. This split floor plan offers a primary suite with tray ceilings and dual walk-in closets, a walk-in shower, and a jetted tub . On the opposite side of the home you have three additional bedrooms each with ceiling fans, including one with vaulted ceilings and a beautiful arched window. This house offers character while checking all the boxes. Call today to make it home!

Listing Agent

Amber Ahrent

Compass Rose Realty Listed on: 04/23/2026

Compass Rose Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,490

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Jacksonville Elementary And Middle School
  • Jacksonville High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Co-Op Electric
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22J-015.01-017.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,490

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Partially Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 04/24/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Corian
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Tray Ceiling, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Schools

  • Junior High: Jacksonville-N

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.37
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.37
  • Lot: Level, Corner Lot, Cleared, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 22J-015.01-017.00

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2490.45
  • Year: 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,490 $40,561 $5,400 $35,161
2024 $2,182 $40,561 $5,400 $35,161
2023 $2,182 $40,561 $5,400 $35,161
2022 $2,182 $40,561 $5,400 $35,161
2021 $2,078 $33,840 $4,200 $29,640
2020 $2,442 $33,840 $4,200 $29,640
2019 $2,442 $33,840 $4,200 $29,640
2018 $2,092 $33,840 $4,200 $29,640
2017 $2,039 $33,840 $4,200 $29,640
2016 $1,943 $31,410 $4,800 $26,610
2015 $1,690 $31,410 $4,800 $26,610
2014 $1,690 $31,410 $4,800 $26,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $279,900 +8.9% $152 / Sq Ft
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $257,000 +2.8% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $249,900 +28.2% $136 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Sold $195,000 -1.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2020 01/26/20 Price Changed $197,000 -1.5% $107 / Sq Ft
12/07/2019 12/07/19 For Sale $199,900 +32.8% $109 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $150,500 -2.6% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $154,500 -6.1% $84 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $164,500 -11.1% $90 / Sq Ft
03/23/2015 03/23/15 Sold $185,000 -1.3% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2015 02/21/15 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2014 12/12/14 For Sale $187,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $257,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 Lenders Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Lenders Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $185,000 Lenders Title Company
Corporate Deed $182,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $27,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $199,485 VA
Previous Owner $127,925 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $185,000 VA
Previous Owner $121,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $142,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26016574

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 22J-015-01-017-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.