NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $496,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,970 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2022

Last sale price $425,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,987 / mo

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Mature Trees
  • High Ceiling
  • Lanier Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Florence Park

About This Home

As of May 2022

Amazing Florence Park classic Craftsman home. Many updates including baths & laundry, remodeled 2nd floor added bedroom/closet, carpet & paint. Core4 impact-resistant roof 2020, tankless water heater, fence & driveway, insulation. Rare 4 bedroom & 2-car garage w/workshop. Neighborhood park, tennis/pickleball courts. Perfect Midtown location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Courcier

Keller Williams Advantage License #142371 Listed on: 03/15/2022

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob David

McGraw, REALTORS License #63793

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,670

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,970 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,670

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 21st St. and Harvard Ave. West on 21st St. to Gary Ave. North to home on west side.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Subdivision Name: Florence Park addn
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1970.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Wood Frames, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Lanier
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4670.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Grant Scott G and Grant Susan R
Bought by
Paucis Contentus Trust and Grant
Current Estimated Value
$473,246

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2022
Closed on
May 11, 2022
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Merrifield Royal and Merrifield Samantha
Bought by
Brockway Forist J and Jones Brockway Rebecca D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,900
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Assumption

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Engler Heather M and Engler Williams Heather Michelle
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$321,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Williams Robert Scott
Bought by
Williams Heather Michelle Engler and Engler Heather M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Armstrong Mary E
Bought by
Williams Heather Michelle Engler and Williams Robert Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Walker Cameron T and Walker Sarah L
Bought by
Armstrong Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Park Properties Llc
Bought by
Walker Cameron T and Walker Sarah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Vogt Joel E and Vogt Stacy J
Bought by
Bailey Park Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Diane L and Phillips Diane
Bought by
Vogt Joel E and Vogt Stacy J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Borochoff Estelle E
Bought by
Borochoff Estelle E and Phillips Diane

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paucis Contentus Trust -- None Listed On Document
Grant Scott G $425,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Brockway Forist J $335,000 Frisco Title Company
Merrifield Royal $321,000 Executive Title & Escrow Llc
Williams Heather Michelle Engler -- None Available
Williams Heather Michelle Engler $247,000 Premier Title & Escrow Servi
Armstrong Mary E $180,000 --
Walker Cameron T $174,000 Metro Title Co
Bailey Park Properties Llc $86,500 --
Vogt Joel E $86,500 --
Borochoff Estelle E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brockway Forist J $334,900
Previous Owner Merrifield Royal $331,500
Previous Owner Williams Heather Michelle Engler $222,300
Previous Owner Armstrong Mary E $143,900
Previous Owner Walker Cameron T $139,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Sold $425,000 -4.5% $216 / Sq Ft
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 For Sale $445,000 +38.6% $226 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Sold $321,000 -1.2% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $325,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,525 $41,226 $5,236 $35,990
2024 $5,806 $39,996 $5,842 $34,154
2023 $5,806 $46,750 $5,988 $40,762
2022 $0 $37,955 $5,873 $32,082
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $4,670 $35,850 $5,547 $30,303
2019 $4,838 $35,310 $5,702 $29,608
2018 $3,821 $27,824 $5,079 $22,745
2017 $3,699 $27,985 $5,109 $22,876
2016 $3,513 $27,170 $5,280 $21,890
2015 $3,520 $27,170 $5,280 $21,890
2014 $3,486 $27,170 $5,280 $21,890

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2207715

MLS Technology

APN: 14550-93-08-11560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.