Estimated Value: $103,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Sycamore St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $113,929, approximately $162 per square foot. 1732 Sycamore St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Carolyn D and Sullivan Carol D
Bought by
Sullivan Carolyn D and Ernsberger Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Sullivan Carolyn D and Sullivan Carolyn Diane
Bought by
Sullivan Carolyn D and Sullivan Revocable L Carolyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Paul Lloyd
Bought by
Sullivan Carolyn Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Carolyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Carolyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Carolyn Diane | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $283 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $270 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $26,800 | $6,000 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $23,000 | $6,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map