A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrew Kwan
Danny Vu Realty
(832) 233-3787
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $196,595
Move in ready and listed below CAD! This house was recently renovated. It features granite countertops, new and gorgeous flooring throughout the home, as well as a large dining area. There are also brand new AC with ducts and recent foundation repair with warranty. This home is also minutes from the local intermediary as well as high school, easy access to 288 and close to the beautiful Surfside beach! Community park can be seen from the home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Karol Mills
eXp Realty LLC License #0593875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Pascual | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harkor Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| White Carey Dwight | -- | None Available | |
| White Carey D | -- | American Title Company | |
| Cox Bessie | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Pascual | $177,741 | |
| Previous Owner | White Carey D | $51,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Bessie | $38,150 | |
| Closed | Cox Bessie | $5,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Price Changed | $168,995 | -0.6% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $169,995 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $169,995 | -2.9% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Sale | $174,995 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $204,660 | $32,680 | $171,980 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $179,980 | $6,810 | $173,170 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $163,540 | $5,450 | $158,090 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $154,150 | $3,890 | $150,260 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $115,280 | $3,890 | $111,390 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $83,430 | $3,890 | $79,540 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $73,660 | $3,890 | $69,770 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $73,660 | $3,890 | $69,770 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $67,460 | $3,890 | $63,570 |
| 2014 | $721 | $41,140 | $3,890 | $37,250 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrew Kwan
Danny Vu Realty
(832) 233-3787
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karol Mills
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 42207401
APN: 4201-1821-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.