17320 73rd Ave Flushing, NY 11366
Hillcrest Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
2,396
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17320 73rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11366. 17320 73rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $175,410 | $66,600 | $108,810 |
| 2025 | -- | $168,570 | $66,600 | $101,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $176,850 | $66,600 | $110,250 |
| 2023 | $0 | $173,250 | $66,600 | $106,650 |
| 2022 | $0 | $163,350 | $66,600 | $96,750 |
| 2021 | $0 | $149,850 | $66,600 | $83,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $184,500 | $66,600 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $179,100 | $66,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $153,900 | $66,600 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,890 | $67,410 | $78,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,890 | $67,410 | $78,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,450 | $69,030 | $66,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,940 | $69,030 | $62,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map