17320 Jadestone Ct Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,378 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17320 Jadestone Ct, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $560,345, approximately $269 per square foot. 17320 Jadestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Truss John A and Truss Jodi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,975
Outstanding Balance
$432,855
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truss John A | $589,300 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truss John A | $441,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,483 | $409,900 | $100,100 | $309,800 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $439,700 | $92,200 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map