17321 31st Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17321 31st Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,082,155, approximately $541 per square foot. 17321 31st Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Cedar Wood Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Jordan Juan W and Jordan Jill M
Bought by
Sumpter Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,960
Outstanding Balance
$221,505
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$860,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Jordan Juan W and Jordan Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumpter Jeannette | $469,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jordan Juan W | $299,496 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumpter Jeannette | $375,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Juan W | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,229 | $1,060,500 | $726,000 | $334,500 |
| 2025 | $9,241 | $958,800 | $630,000 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $9,241 | $965,200 | $600,000 | $365,200 |
| 2023 | $9,439 | $1,080,700 | $665,000 | $415,700 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $710,900 | $358,000 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $637,100 | $335,000 | $302,100 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $618,000 | $295,000 | $323,000 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $538,200 | $250,000 | $288,200 |
| 2017 | $6,085 | $465,800 | $195,000 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $869 | $444,400 | $182,000 | $262,400 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $414,400 | $163,000 | $251,400 |
| 2013 | $4,607 | $310,400 | $125,000 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map