17321 Lucerne Ct Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $366,681 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17321 Lucerne Ct, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $383,670, approximately $232 per square foot. 17321 Lucerne Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fairmont School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Hessling William D and Hessling Cindy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,615
Outstanding Balance
$163,928
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,742
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessling William D | $311,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hessling William D | $248,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,255 | $128,530 | $25,864 | $102,666 |
| 2023 | $10,255 | $115,387 | $23,219 | $92,168 |
| 2022 | $9,976 | $108,700 | $21,874 | $86,826 |
| 2021 | $9,250 | $102,152 | $20,556 | $81,596 |
| 2020 | $9,030 | $98,793 | $19,880 | $78,913 |
| 2019 | $8,655 | $93,643 | $18,844 | $74,799 |
| 2018 | $8,938 | $90,041 | $18,119 | $71,922 |
| 2017 | $8,662 | $85,001 | $17,105 | $67,896 |
| 2016 | $8,296 | $79,664 | $16,031 | $63,633 |
| 2015 | $8,418 | $74,312 | $14,954 | $59,358 |
| 2014 | $8,418 | $74,731 | $14,661 | $60,070 |
| 2013 | $8,418 | $78,665 | $15,433 | $63,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map