17324 Pickwick Dr Purcellville, VA 20132
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $781,290
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17324 Pickwick Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132 and is currently estimated at $757,573, approximately $347 per square foot. 17324 Pickwick Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Kenneth W. Culbert Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Hope Joan G
Bought by
Womack Jimmie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,501
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$717,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Jimmie D | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Womack Jimmie D | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,015 | $720,330 | $212,300 | $508,030 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $673,670 | $212,300 | $461,370 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $628,940 | $212,300 | $416,640 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $572,590 | $184,900 | $387,690 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $511,710 | $144,900 | $366,810 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $456,370 | $144,900 | $311,470 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $436,140 | $124,900 | $311,240 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $413,860 | $124,900 | $288,960 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $406,010 | $124,900 | $281,110 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $401,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $277,050 | $0 | $277,050 |
| 2014 | $4,553 | $269,310 | $0 | $269,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map