17326 E Strack Dr Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $266,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17326 E Strack Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $247,799, approximately $141 per square foot. 17326 E Strack Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Soodi Steve M
Bought by
Cheang Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Janer Henry and Janer Saran
Bought by
Soodi Steve M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Hickey Wana Walker and Hickey Wana Gene
Bought by
Janer Henry and Janer Saran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheang Peter | -- | Culling Michael A | |
| Soodi Steve M | -- | None Available | |
| Janer Henry | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $222,090 | $69,623 | $152,467 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $242,248 | $69,623 | $172,625 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $242,248 | $69,623 | $172,625 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $238,291 | $69,623 | $168,668 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $174,584 | $46,414 | $128,170 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $174,584 | $46,414 | $128,170 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $174,584 | $46,414 | $128,170 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $174,584 | $46,414 | $128,170 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $174,584 | $46,414 | $128,170 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $151,870 | $46,414 | $105,456 |
| 2015 | $349 | $135,975 | $46,414 | $89,561 |
| 2014 | $349 | $131,984 | $46,414 | $85,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map