17327 Alhaven Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17327 Alhaven Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $302,072, approximately $113 per square foot. 17327 Alhaven Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Healy Liming Anne M and Liming Lewis P
Bought by
Jenkins David C and Jenkins Karrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,261
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Rowell David L and Rowell Catherine L
Bought by
Healy Liming Anne M and Liming Lewis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Lynch Robert J and Lynch Cynthia N
Bought by
Rowell David L and Rowell Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins David C | -- | Guardian Fidelity Title Co L | |
| Healy Liming Anne M | -- | -- | |
| Rowell David L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins David C | $116,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Liming Anne M | $102,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowell David L | $105,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $280,508 | $65,125 | $215,383 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $276,722 | $65,125 | $211,597 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $280,581 | $65,125 | $215,456 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $273,283 | $65,125 | $208,158 |
| 2021 | $5,458 | $222,200 | $32,562 | $189,638 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | $206,826 | $32,562 | $174,264 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $198,932 | $32,562 | $166,370 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $190,065 | $32,562 | $157,503 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $190,065 | $32,562 | $157,503 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $180,205 | $32,562 | $147,643 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $177,893 | $32,562 | $145,331 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $166,028 | $32,562 | $133,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map