17327 Silas Place Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $691,613 - $755,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,988
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17327 Silas Place Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $723,903, approximately $181 per square foot. 17327 Silas Place Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Bonnie Cone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Mattamy Carolina Corp
Bought by
Santos Arlindo G and Santos Suzanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,670
Outstanding Balance
$153,215
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Fc Summers Walk Llc
Bought by
Mattamy Carolina Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Arlindo G | $300,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Mattamy Carolina Corp | $1,170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Arlindo G | $258,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $594,100 | $90,000 | $504,100 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $594,100 | $90,000 | $504,100 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $594,100 | $90,000 | $504,100 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $378,200 | $80,000 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $378,200 | $80,000 | $298,200 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $378,200 | $80,000 | $298,200 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $378,200 | $80,000 | $298,200 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $278,400 | $50,000 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $278,400 | $50,000 | $228,400 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $278,400 | $50,000 | $228,400 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $278,400 | $50,000 | $228,400 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map