1733 Bennett Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Bennett Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $312,926, approximately $200 per square foot. 1733 Bennett Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Brown Madison Joelle and Garner Kai Samuel
Bought by
Garner Kai Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,960
Outstanding Balance
$250,925
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$62,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Ottley Annabell and Udy Ottley Leo
Bought by
Garner Kai Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,960
Outstanding Balance
$250,925
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$62,001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Kai Samuel | -- | Titleone | |
| Garner Kai Samuel | -- | Titleone | |
| Garner Kai Samuel | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Kai Samuel | $259,960 | |
| Closed | Garner Kai Samuel | $259,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $257,916 | $60,866 | $197,050 |
| 2024 | $889 | $256,322 | $59,002 | $197,320 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $266,223 | $59,002 | $207,221 |
| 2022 | $60 | $222,810 | $47,200 | $175,610 |
| 2021 | $60 | $178,425 | $34,965 | $143,460 |
| 2020 | $60 | $130,094 | $20,034 | $110,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map