1733 Centerville Rd Rockford, IL 61102
Estimated Value: $374,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Centerville Rd, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $374,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 1733 Centerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dorothy Simon Elementary School, Jean McNair Elementary School, and Winnebago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Rosemarie L
Bought by
Thompson David A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David A | -- | Williamsmccarthy Llp | |
| Thompson Rosemarie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,019 | $148,332 | $23,854 | $124,478 |
| 2023 | $11,263 | $130,792 | $21,033 | $109,759 |
| 2022 | $10,505 | $116,904 | $18,800 | $98,104 |
| 2021 | $9,791 | $107,192 | $17,238 | $89,954 |
| 2020 | $9,157 | $101,335 | $16,296 | $85,039 |
| 2019 | $8,930 | $96,583 | $15,532 | $81,051 |
| 2018 | $9,159 | $91,008 | $14,639 | $76,369 |
| 2017 | $8,664 | $87,097 | $14,010 | $73,087 |
| 2016 | $9,115 | $86,187 | $13,747 | $72,440 |
| 2015 | $9,126 | $86,187 | $13,747 | $72,440 |
| 2014 | $9,539 | $92,333 | $17,156 | $75,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map