1733 E Dowling Rd Anchorage, AK 99507
Campbell Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,050
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 E Dowling Rd, Anchorage, AK 99507. 1733 E Dowling Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Tudor Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Dowling Investments Llc
Bought by
Slattery Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $356,200 | $263,200 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $341,900 | $263,200 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $535,000 | $253,100 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $8,745 | $519,300 | $241,800 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $518,400 | $237,100 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $518,600 | $232,400 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $8,434 | $515,500 | $227,900 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $8,289 | $505,400 | $227,900 | $277,500 |
| 2017 | $7,830 | $500,000 | $227,900 | $272,100 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $490,800 | $227,900 | $262,900 |
| 2015 | $7,017 | $480,400 | $227,900 | $252,500 |
| 2014 | $7,017 | $470,700 | $227,900 | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map