1733 Harrison Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $110,600 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Harrison Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $139,900, approximately $208 per square foot. 1733 Harrison Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $80,000 | $10,100 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $907 | $80,000 | $10,100 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $709 | $54,600 | $10,100 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $738 | $54,600 | $10,100 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $652 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $603 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $541 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $546 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $609 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $583 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $624 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $576 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
| 2013 | $576 | $28,500 | $8,000 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map