1733 Park Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Bolton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $614,596
Studio
7
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $541,798, approximately $157 per square foot. 1733 Park Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Howard William E
Bought by
Gresham Theresa and Conaway Janine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresham Theresa | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,783 | $442,100 | $100,000 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $9,783 | $416,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,225 | $390,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,621 | $365,300 | $100,000 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $8,336 | $353,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $341,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,730 | $329,100 | $100,000 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $7,767 | $329,100 | $100,000 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $7,767 | $329,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,634 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,634 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map