1733 Stumphole Bridge Rd Williams, IN 47470
Estimated payment $2,810/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- Farm
- Partially Wooded Lot
- 73.66 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- 6 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
This beautiful piece of property has many possibilities, Needs some TLC. Some woods, mostly pasture and hay fields or could be used as crop ground. There are two ponds for livestock. There are two houses one site built that needs tore down, the other is in need of remodeling. Two large barns, the one behind the house has large bay doors on each end, concrete floor and electricity.
Listing Agent
Indiana Real Estate Connection Brokerage Phone: 812-583-1166 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,693
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 73.66 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Partially Wooded Lot
Parking
- 6 Car Detached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 47-12-02-300-012.000-012
- Seller Concessions Not Offered
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $169,300 | $51,900 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $165,500 | $54,600 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $153,100 | $47,700 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $142,200 | $39,100 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $123,800 | $33,500 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $119,300 | $33,200 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $120,500 | $38,000 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $120,500 | $38,600 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $128,900 | $42,700 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $130,500 | $44,500 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $128,000 | $45,600 | $82,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $434 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202609130
APN: 47-12-02-300-012.000-012
- TBD Williams Rd
- 2580 Ridge Rd
- 1414 Grand View Rd
- 592 Dillman Rd
- 728 S Sandstone Rd
- 5328 Indiana 158
- 5801 Indiana 158
- 6442 Indiana 158
- 12747 High Gap Rd
- 4161 U S 50
- 1063 High Water Rd
- 8826 State Road 37
- 918 Old Farm Rd
- 488 Clark Smith Rd
- 2872 Dixie Hwy
- 2462 Dixie Hwy
- 1300 Old Farm Rd
- TBD Rariden Hill
- TBD Dixie
- 30 Western Hills Ave
- 3326 Michael Ave
- 2017 29th St
- 2017 M St
- 1709 K St Unit A-K St Apartments
- 2115 G St
- 475 Boyd Ln
- 680 Ozee Farm Rd
- 5893 S Black Ankle Rd
- 8765 S Gore Rd
- 1894 E Bay Pointe Dr
- 9431 S Pointe Retreat Dr
- 9124 S Pointe Ridge Ln Unit 46
- 1025 N Line St
- 905 W Broadway St
- 5919 S Catherine St
- 5467 S Brigadier Blvd Unit 5467 S Brigadier blvd
- 4693 N State Road 43
- 5229 S College Dr
- 4820 S Old State Road 37
- 6600 W State Road 45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.