Estimated Value: $208,000 - $229,379
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Tremont St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $218,095, approximately $206 per square foot. 1733 Tremont St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Keller Walter L
Bought by
Keller Walter L and Keller Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Moon Jacqueline L and Moon Jacqueline
Bought by
Keller Russell J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Mathews Randy R and Mathews Tara
Bought by
Keller Walter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Sold by
Barbara Bowen R and Ann Barbara
Bought by
Keller Walter L and Mathews Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1986
Sold by
Barbara Bowen R and Ann Barbara
Bought by
Barbara Bowen R and Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Walter L | $125 | Entrust Title | |
| Keller Russell J | $259,800 | Tusc Title | |
| Keller Walter L | $92,900 | -- | |
| Keller Walter L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Barbara Bowen R | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,402 | $160,230 | $45,790 | $114,440 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $157,560 | $45,790 | $111,770 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $55,146 | $16,027 | $39,120 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $47,377 | $15,145 | $32,232 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $47,377 | $15,145 | $32,232 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $47,377 | $15,145 | $32,232 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $41,020 | $13,110 | $27,910 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $41,020 | $13,110 | $27,910 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $41,020 | $13,110 | $27,910 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $38,680 | $13,110 | $25,570 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $38,680 | $13,110 | $25,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map