1733 View Point Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Stone Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,514,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 View Point Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,351,647, approximately $250 per square foot. 1733 View Point Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowell Steven J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stowell Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Stowell Steven J | -- | By Title One | |
| Stowell Jason J | -- | Premier Title Insurance Agen | |
| Stowell Jason | -- | First American Union Park | |
| U S Bank Na | $1,046,418 | Backman Fptp | |
| Nielsen Sterling D | -- | Sun West Title | |
| Chandler Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Chandler Heather M | -- | Sun West Title | |
| Chandler Craig A | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Chandler Heather M | -- | Mountain View Title Co | |
| Aks Financial Group Llc | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Meserve Roger | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stowell Steven J | $415,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowell Jason J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowell Jason | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Sterling D | $948,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Heather | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Heather M | $813,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Aks Financial Group Llc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meserve Roger | $55,980 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,652 | $1,227,200 | $300,000 | $927,200 |
| 2023 | $8,166 | $1,220,100 | $300,000 | $920,100 |
| 2022 | $8,560 | $1,202,700 | $280,000 | $922,700 |
| 2021 | $7,530 | $867,800 | $220,000 | $647,800 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $674,600 | $165,000 | $509,600 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $669,000 | $165,000 | $504,000 |
| 2018 | $5,925 | $589,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $693,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,739 | $691,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,066 | $691,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,905 | $682,200 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2003 Opal Way
- 1648 S Quartz Dr
- 1815 S Paragon Dr
- 1816 Boulder Cove Cir
- 1643 E Dihedral Dr
- 1839 E Boulder Springs Cir
- 2040 S Pinnacle Cir
- 1727 Flagstone Rd
- 2031 E Pinnacle Dr
- 0 Cobalt Dr
- 2266 Stone Cliff Dr
- 2240 E Cobalt Dr Unit 15
- 2240 E Cobalt Dr Unit 9
- 1596 E Talus Way
- 1620 E 1450 S Unit 79
- 2376 Stone Crest Cir
- 2317 Greystone Dr
- 1622 S Agate Cir
- 2464 E Granite Way
- 1365 E Fort Pierce Dr Unit 27
- 1733 S View Point Dr Unit 205
- 1733 S View Point Dr
- 1747 S View Point Dr
- 1747 View Point Dr
- 1719 View Point Dr
- 1719 S View Point Dr
- 1744 Quartz Dr
- 1728 S Quartz Dr
- 1765 S View Point Dr
- 1765 View Point Dr
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 11-129396
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 7-92823
- 512* S Quartz Dr
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 12-141935
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 7-92790
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 7-88189
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 14-153403
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 14-153404
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 9-114311
- 0 S Quartz Dr Unit 8-101313
Ask me questions while you tour the home.