J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Chapman
Partnership Realty Inc.
(888) 912-5258
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,626 - $601,000
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home on 1.14 acres with a serene pond and no HOA! This home features vaulted ceilings, carpeted bedrooms, and wood-like vinyl flooring. Recent updates include new exterior paint (2024) and a 2017 A/C. Enjoy the convenience of a 20x20 carport and the freedom of country living while being just 5 minutes from the city of Westlake, with shopping, dining, and an ER hospital nearby. Located in an A-rated school district, only 20 minutes to PBI Airport, 10 minutes to Wellington horse shows, and 15 minutes to Okeechobee City. Surrounded by 12 parks for outdoor enthusiasts.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Partnership Realty Inc. License #667933 Listed on: 06/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Nilska A | $535,000 | Title Partners | |
| Navarro Nilska A | $535,000 | Title Partners | |
| Moody Marian H | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Marian H | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Marian | -- | -- | |
| Hartmann Robert | $37,000 | Flagler Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Nilska A | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Nilska A | $428,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $535,000 | -1.8% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $413 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $309,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $280,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $255,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $232,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $231,176 | $77,520 | $153,656 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $206,007 | $64,980 | $141,027 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $196,647 | $63,840 | $132,807 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $189,967 | $57,632 | $132,335 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $180,181 | $51,457 | $128,724 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $131,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $119,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $108,323 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Chapman
Partnership Realty Inc.
(888) 912-5258
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pedro Donado
Partnership Realty Inc.
(786) 367-6101
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11095450
APN: 00-40-43-14-00-000-1410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.