17336 Mellen Ln Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,903 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17336 Mellen Ln, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $812,976, approximately $415 per square foot. 17336 Mellen Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Weisheit Debra
Bought by
Weisheit Debra and Weisheit Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Gerald A Crouse M and Crouse M Helen J
Bought by
Weisheit Warren T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Dam Margarita
Bought by
Crouse Gerald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisheit Debra | -- | Jupiter Land Title | |
| Weisheit Debra | -- | Jupiter Land Title | |