17337 County Road 250 Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $703,000
About This Home
This home is located at 17337 County Road 250, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $513,860, approximately $235 per square foot. 17337 County Road 250 is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Rene | $320,000 | Suwannee Valley Ttl Svcs Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Rene | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $416,833 | $52,479 | $364,354 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $378,629 | $42,585 | $336,044 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $195,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $263,372 | $34,569 | $228,803 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $149,645 | $23,547 | $126,098 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $136,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $133,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $133,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $132,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $132,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $132,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $132,840 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- TBD 161st Rd
- 9832 171st Place
- XXX 124th St
- 10465 161st Rd
- 18708 NW County Road 250
- 16997 96th St
- 15941 120th St
- 0 104th St Unit MFRW7878961
- 0 104th St Unit 130706
- 18378 124th St
- 9465 169th Rd
- 16386 96th St
- 17959 96th St
- 10662 155th Ln
- TBD 181st Rd
- 12665 161st Rd
- 15589 104th St
- TBD NW County Road 250
- 12456 155th Place
- 12002 Florida 51
- 17335 NW Conty Rd 250
- 0 Off Cr 250
- 17512 County Road 250
- 17506 County Road 250
- 17129 County Road 250
- 0 Lot 5 Cr 250 Unit 108881
- 16995 County Road 250
- 16973 County Road 250
- 11296 177th Rd
- 11450 177th Rd
- 11460 177th Rd
- 10882 169th Rd
- LOT 0 Cr 250
- 10848 169th Rd
- 10806 169th Rd
- 104 Street
- 17953 County Road 250
- 10606 169th Dr
- 17178 104th St
- TBD 167th Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.