NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,810 - $280,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2012

Last sale price $55,400 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 362% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,371 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

What an EXCELLENT VALUE ~ Featuring a 2bed/2bath plus enclosed ARIZONA ROOM with Incredible Mountain VIEWS. Has newer Carpet/Tile/Vinyl flooring, ceiling fans, 2 tone paint, Corian Countertops, & a security screen door. Also has a covered deck off of the master to enjoy the views to the north, paved access, most appliances stay and has an attached 1 car garage. Very AFFORDABLE housing and is in Great Condition. Must See to appreciate !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Schneider PLLC

RE/MAX Mountain Properties License #BR535982000 Listed on: 08/17/2012

Co-Listed By

Geoffrey Hyland PLLC

RE/MAX Mountain Properties License #SA561564000

Last Buyer's Agent

JENNIE SHOOK

EXIT REALTY COOL MOUNTAIN - DEWEY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $626

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Hilltop Location
  • Property is zoned R1-10

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Satellite Dish

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Spring Valley Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 617

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$626

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built Single Family
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Solid Srfc, Jetted Tub, Liv/Din Combo, Live on One Level, Master On Main, Smoke Detector(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Stem Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1176
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Drapes, Vinyl Windows
  • Other Rooms: Arizona Rm-Unheated
  • SplitBedroomPlan: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Deck-Open, Driveway Asphalt, Landscaping-Front, Satellite Dish, Shed(s), Storm Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Topography: Hilltop,Level,Sloped - Gentle,Views
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParkingFeatures: RV - Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Service - 220v, Electricity On-Site, Natural Gas On-Site, Telephone On-Site, Underground Utilities, Water - City, WWT-Swr/Septic Combo
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • WHGallons: 50.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-10
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • AssessorsBook: 500
  • AssessorsMap: 3
  • AssessorsParcel: 617

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 626
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 500-03-617

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Wolf Linda L and Price Linda L
Bought by
Wolf Linda L and Wolf William
Current Estimated Value
$255,953

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2012
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$55,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-7.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Crosbie James N and Crosbie Alice M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Douglass George C and Douglass Cheryl L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Hardee Diana S
Bought by
Douglass George C and Douglass Cheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,975
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Vines George Leroy and Vines Charlene
Bought by
Hardee Diana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,900
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Clayton John L and Clayton Sylvia
Bought by
Vines George Leroy and Vines Charlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,850
Interest Rate
6.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wolf Linda L -- None Available
Price Linda L $55,400 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Crosbie James N $39,000 First American Title Ins
Wells Fargo Bank Na $57,285 First American Title Ins
Va -- First American Title Ins
Douglass George C $82,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hardee Diana S $59,900 Capital Title Agency Inc
Vines George Leroy $49,850 Transamerica Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Douglass George C $84,975
Previous Owner Hardee Diana S $53,900
Previous Owner Vines George Leroy $49,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Sold $55,400 -7.5% $47 / Sq Ft
08/18/2012 08/18/12 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2012 08/17/12 For Sale $59,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $70 $20,469 -- --
2026 $94 $20,154 -- --
2024 $108 $21,299 -- --
2023 $108 $17,144 $0 $0
2022 $129 $1,295 $1,295 $0
2021 $150 $13,147 $1,088 $12,059
2020 $160 $0 $0 $0
2019 $176 $0 $0 $0
2018 $186 $0 $0 $0
2017 $197 $0 $0 $0
2016 $204 $0 $0 $0
2015 $665 $0 $0 $0
2014 $665 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 964768

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 500-03-617

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.