1734 Dockside Dr Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $408,246
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Dockside Dr, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $380,812, approximately $183 per square foot. 1734 Dockside Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Morrot Ricky Norman and Morrot Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Morrot Christopher and Wethington Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Franklin Stephen C and Franklin Carmen B
Bought by
Morrot Ricky N and Morrot Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Fortress Florida Inc
Bought by
Franklin Stephen C and Franklin Carmen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,300
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |