1734 E Seneca St Tucson, AZ 85719
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,677 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 E Seneca St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $320,419, approximately $298 per square foot. 1734 E Seneca St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Kussman Amelia and Kussman William
Bought by
The Kussman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kussman Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,606 | $20,685 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,606 | $19,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $18,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $17,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $17,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $16,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $16,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $16,495 | $0 | $0 |