NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1734 Maple St Myrtle Point, OR 97458

Estimated Value: $261,914 - $317,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,108 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2020

Last sale price $210,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,741 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Great location, move in ready nicely updated 1 level ranch home on .21 of an acre. Built in 1979, approx. 1108 sq.ft, 3 Bed/1 bath, Kitchen has new soft close cabinets, granite counters & stainless steel appliances. Light & bright nice sized living room w/ductless heat pump, elect. zonal heat in Bedrooms, single att. garage, fenced in large yard w/RV parking. Some recent updates include composition roof, vinyl windows, floor coverings & garage door w/opener. Seller is related to listing broker.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Johnson

Johnson Group Real Estate, LLC License #900900210 Listed on: 02/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Aguirre

Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC License #201012060

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 9,147 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1136240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,984

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

9,147 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 210000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, Granite, LaminateFlooring, VinylFloor
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Other,T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, PublicRoad, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: Block, ConcretePerimeter

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.0
  • Parcel #: 1136240

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1984.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2020
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Amy Aguirre
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
List Price
$219,500
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-4.33%
Current Estimated Value
$289,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$214,830
Outstanding Balance
$189,485
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,972

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2017
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,101
Premium/Discount to List
$101
0.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.88%
Original Mortgage
$90,346
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baskin Clifford $210,000 Ticor Title Co Of Oregon
Johnson Christopher L $95,101 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baskin Clifford $214,830
Previous Owner Johnson Christopher L $90,346
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Sold $210,000 -4.3% $190 / Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 For Sale $219,500 +130.8% $198 / Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold $95,101 +0.1% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2017 07/11/17 For Sale $95,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,371 $143,050 -- --
2024 $2,332 $138,890 -- --
2023 $2,225 $134,850 $0 $0
2022 $2,190 $130,930 $0 $0
2021 $2,134 $127,120 $0 $0
2020 $2,074 $127,120 $0 $0
2019 $1,984 $119,830 $0 $0
2018 $1,800 $116,340 $0 $0
2017 $1,804 $115,040 $0 $0
2016 $1,855 $111,690 $0 $0
2015 $1,703 $108,440 $0 $0
2014 $1,703 $105,290 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20551014

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1001136240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.