1734 Middle Brook Dr Conyers, GA 30012
Estimated payment $2,695/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence located in the desirable Brookstone Lakes subdivision of Conyers! Built in 2022, this nearly new home offers modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and a spacious layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. The open-concept main level features a bright and inviting living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen boasts contemporary finishes, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout overlooking the main living area. Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with an en-suite bath, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction, energy-efficient systems, and a well-maintained community with neighborhood charm. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home combines comfort, style, and accessibility. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of Conyers’ sought-after communities!
Listing Agent
Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 770-886-9000 License #178501 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 24, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/24/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/24/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,823
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 18x62x154x83
- Private Entrance
- Corner Lot
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $46 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Brick Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,356 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Central Heating
- 220 Volts
- 110 Volts
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- $550 Initiation Fee
- Brookstone Lakes Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0680010316
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $166,600 | $31,920 | $134,680 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $166,600 | $31,920 | $134,680 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $148,760 | $30,800 | $117,960 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $18,160 | $18,160 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | -0.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Sold | $399,830 | +1.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $393,830 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $399,830 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $392,587 | FHA |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7742174
APN: 068-0-01-0316
- 1104 Park Cir NW
- 1019 College Ave NW
- 870 College Ave NW
- 1204 Lakeview Dr NW
- 1086 Barton St NW
- 1012 Institute St NW
- 1007 Peek St NW
- 1087 N Main St NW
- 948 Peek St NW
- 906 N Main St NW
- 1252 Lakeview Dr NW
- 1110 Windgate Cir NW
- 1064 Eastview Rd NE
- 1150 Tinsley Dr NW
- 1057 Turner St NE
- 1080 Eastview Rd NE
- 1065 Turner St NE
- 1239 Milstead Ave NE
- 1324 N Hicks Cir NW
- 1202 Tinsley Dr NW
- 1219 Lakeview Dr NW Unit 3
- 1175 Milstead Ave NE
- 1035 Eastview Rd NE
- 1289 Knoll Ct NW
- 1085 Eastview Rd NE
- 1081 McCalla St NE
- 1329 Lakeview Dr NW
- 1045 Laurel Ct NW Unit B
- 2032 Appaloosa Way
- 1190 Mill Crest Walk NW
- 1443 Forest Villa Dr NW
- 1459 Forest Villa Dr NW
- 1182 Pinedale Cir NW
- 1653 Pinedale Cir NW
- 990 Woodbridge Dr NE
- 1240 Pinedale Cir NW
- 998 Highland Cir SE
- 1415 Oak Knoll Dr NE