Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Maddox
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-8943
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $153,000
Great Opportunity & One of Four currently available. Contact Listing Agent for details!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2014016594 Listed on: 12/11/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Maddox
Southwest Missouri Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botello Juan | -- | None Available | |
| The Trails End Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Trails End Revocable Trust | $14,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | For Sale | $11,000 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $10,680 | $2,760 | $7,920 |
| 2024 | $542 | $10,110 | $1,810 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,110 | $1,810 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $564 | $10,320 | $1,810 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $564 | $10,320 | $1,810 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $383 | $6,710 | $1,810 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $372 | $6,710 | $1,810 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $313 | $5,650 | $1,810 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $310 | $5,650 | $1,810 | $3,840 |
| 2016 | $310 | $5,650 | $1,810 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $307 | $5,650 | $1,810 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $308 | $5,630 | $1,810 | $3,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ryan Maddox
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-8943
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60041409
APN: 13-12-406-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.