1734 Taft St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $165,039 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Taft St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $180,260, approximately $154 per square foot. 1734 Taft St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Martin S and Rodriguez Araceli G
Bought by
Cuellar Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Salome Gonzalex
Bought by
Gonzalez Bertha Alicia and Gonzalez Salome Cesar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Jesus | $23,000 | -- | |
| Cuellar Jesus | $23,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Bertha Alicia | -- | Ritchie Law Group Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $140,145 | $56,250 | $83,895 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,145 | $56,250 | $83,895 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $112,567 | $52,500 | $60,067 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $90,067 | $30,000 | $60,067 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $77,073 | $30,000 | $47,073 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $77,080 | $30,000 | $47,080 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $77,080 | $30,000 | $47,080 |
| 2018 | $228 | $78,480 | $30,000 | $48,480 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $78,480 | $30,000 | $48,480 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $78,480 | $30,000 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,553 | $24,000 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map