Seller's Agent in 2022
Holt Homes Group
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
12 in this area
1,121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $149,368
What an amazing find in Springfield! This 3 bedroom and 1 bathroom home is the perfect home for you! The semi open floorplan and natural light pouring in give the space a light and airy feel. IN the kitchen you will find lots af cabinet and counter space, subway tile back-splash and updated sink hardware. The bedrooms are spacious and the bathroom has built in storage. Outside you will find a lovely backyard with porch for enjoying these warmer evenings with family and friends! This home will not last long. Call/Text for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2008011324 Listed on: 05/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Thomas
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyden Zachary Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitead Stphanie D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyden Zachary Wayne | $129,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -3.7% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $14,170 | $3,040 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $621 | $11,570 | $1,900 | $9,670 |
| 2023 | $617 | $11,570 | $1,900 | $9,670 |
| 2022 | $576 | $10,550 | $1,900 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $576 | $10,550 | $1,900 | $8,650 |
| 2020 | $588 | $10,300 | $1,900 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $572 | $10,300 | $1,900 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $564 | $10,170 | $1,900 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $558 | $10,170 | $1,900 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $557 | $10,170 | $1,900 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $552 | $10,170 | $1,900 | $8,270 |
| 2014 | $551 | $10,070 | $1,900 | $8,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holt Homes Group
Keller Williams
(417) 409-2014
12 in this area
1,121 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stephen Thomas
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60216608
APN: 13-15-404-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.