Estimated Value: $193,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 W Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $250,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 1734 W Tuttle Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School, Saranac Junior/Senior High School, and Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rohn Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,771
Outstanding Balance
$40,055
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Flagstar Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Holm Todd and Holm Jacqueline
Bought by
Berry John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,821
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohn Timothy | $61,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Flagstar Bank | -- | -- | |
| Berry John A | $141,300 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohn Timothy | $60,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry John A | $138,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $131,900 | $12,900 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $8 | $131,900 | $12,900 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $747 | $109,000 | $9,600 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $712 | $109,000 | $9,600 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $96,100 | $11,300 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $683 | $96,100 | $11,300 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $630 | $93,200 | $10,900 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $79,500 | $10,400 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $635 | $79,500 | $10,400 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $630 | $69,500 | $9,500 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,500 | $9,500 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $601 | $64,200 | $9,500 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map