17340 Washington Way Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,448 - $651,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17340 Washington Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $512,862, approximately $275 per square foot. 17340 Washington Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Thirteenth Amendment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Holland Leroy
Bought by
Holland Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thirteenth Amendment Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Holland Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $299,136 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $299,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $259,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $236,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $238,404 | $75,000 | $163,404 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $195,130 | $60,600 | $134,530 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $195,130 | $60,600 | $134,530 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $171,232 | $61,508 | $109,724 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $171,232 | $61,508 | $109,724 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $141,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $128,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $120,564 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map