17341 Parnell Rd Dewitt, IL 61735
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17341 Parnell Rd, Dewitt, IL 61735 and is currently estimated at $174,726, approximately $148 per square foot. 17341 Parnell Rd is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,390 | $48,879 | $6,516 | $42,363 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $44,516 | $5,934 | $38,582 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $41,996 | $5,598 | $36,398 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $40,773 | $5,435 | $35,338 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $40,773 | $5,435 | $35,338 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $40,773 | $5,435 | $35,338 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $39,818 | $5,308 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $38,772 | $5,104 | $33,668 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $38,012 | $5,004 | $33,008 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $38,012 | $5,004 | $33,008 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $38,012 | $5,004 | $33,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,012 | $5,004 | $33,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map