17341 Pine Ct Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $107,960 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17341 Pine Ct, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $182,490, approximately $126 per square foot. 17341 Pine Ct is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Hammond Eastside Magnet, Hammond High Magnet School, and Emmanuel Seventh-day Adventist School & Daycare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Nancy B
Bought by
Porter James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter James | $215 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $6,919 | $1,296 | $5,623 |
| 2024 | $791 | $6,919 | $1,296 | $5,623 |
| 2023 | $823 | $7,153 | $1,200 | $5,953 |
| 2022 | $823 | $7,153 | $1,200 | $5,953 |
| 2021 | $823 | $7,153 | $1,200 | $5,953 |
| 2020 | $823 | $7,153 | $1,200 | $5,953 |
| 2019 | $940 | $8,188 | $1,200 | $6,988 |
| 2018 | $942 | $8,188 | $1,200 | $6,988 |
| 2017 | $942 | $8,188 | $1,200 | $6,988 |
| 2016 | $942 | $8,188 | $1,200 | $6,988 |
| 2015 | $80 | $8,188 | $1,200 | $6,988 |
| 2014 | $77 | $8,188 | $1,200 | $6,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map