$2,900 Per Month

17341 SW 153rd Ct Miami, FL 33187

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
1,998 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dogs Allowed

About This Home

Beautiful Townhouse 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths. Ceramic floors first level and Carpet Second Level. Carpet will be professionally clean after contract signed. Freshly painted and very bright unit. Great location . It won't last long! Under lock box please use Showing Time.

Listing Agent

Marialejandr Halabi

Century 21 World Connection License #3340927 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Century 21 World Connection

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/21/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-59-33-035-1840

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-05-21
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Off Season, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: VENETIAN PARC WEST
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 2900
  • InternetRemarks: Beautiful Townhouse 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths.Ceramic floors first level and Carpet Second Level.Carpet will be professionally clean after contract signed.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1549

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: VENETIAN PARC WEST
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-59-33-035-1840
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1998
  • Zoning: 2800

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Rented $2,900 -3.3% --
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Rent $3,000 +62.2% --
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Rented $1,850 -2.6% --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 For Rent $2,000 +11.1% --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2016 05/04/16 For Rent $1,800 +5.9% --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Rented $1,700 -2.9% --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2015 03/05/15 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12023401

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-5933-035-1840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.