17342 Alice Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17342 Alice Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $492,302, approximately $228 per square foot. 17342 Alice Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Fire Lake Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Wm Construction Llc
Bought by
Cin Brian D and Cin Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Outstanding Balance
$243,971
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Dennison Charlotte
Bought by
Wm Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cin Brian D | -- | Mckinley Title & Trust Inc | |
| Wm Construction Llc | -- | Mckinley Title & Trust Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cin Brian D | $385,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wm Construction Llc | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $514,000 | $133,800 | $380,200 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $482,100 | $118,300 | $363,800 |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $437,800 | $114,600 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $6,732 | $455,800 | $110,500 | $345,300 |
| 2021 | $7,377 | $417,000 | $110,500 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $410,700 | $110,500 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $407,200 | $110,500 | $296,700 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $410,900 | $101,600 | $309,300 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $401,000 | $101,600 | $299,400 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $402,400 | $101,600 | $300,800 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $385,800 | $103,000 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | $5,435 | $385,700 | $99,300 | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map