NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17342 W Patrick Ln Surprise, AZ 85387

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2025

Last sale price $363,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,093 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Why wait for a new build when you can have something even better? This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is the perfect blend of modern design and move-in-ready convenience. The open-concept layout invites natural light to flow effortlessly through the living spaces, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere.The heart of the home—your chef's kitchen—features sleek stainless steel appliances, premium finishes, and ample counter space, making cooking a delight. Step outside into your stress-free backyard, designed with artificial turf and elegant pavers, so you can enjoy beauty without the hassle of upkeep.This isn't just a house—it's home. A space where comfort, style, and effortless living come together perfectly. Community features a pool, pickleball courts, basketball court, and a park

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Caruso

West USA Realty License #SA651009000 Listed on: 02/19/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Salazar

eXp Realty License #SA691785000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,195

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Asante Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Willow Canyon High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 317
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503-82-856

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • North Copper Canyon Association, Phone Number (480) 893-7515
  • Built by Century Communities
  • North Copper Canyon Village Parcel 1.2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Pickleball Courts
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,195

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

4,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Deer Valley & Grand Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 62.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: NORTH COPPER CANYON VILLAGE PARCEL 1.2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 242.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 62.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1500.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pickleball, Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 62.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: North Copper Canyon
  • Phone: 480-893-7515
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: North Copper Canyon
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 0.75
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Asante Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Willow Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Asante Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4200.0
  • Parcel #: 503-82-856

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Century Communities

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1195.0
  • Tax Book Number: 503.00
  • Tax Lot: 317
  • Tax Map Number: 82.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$363,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.89%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$361,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.43%
Original Mortgage
$352,110
Outstanding Balance
$349,383
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,861

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Century Communities Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Peru Austin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,914
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wallerstein Nicole Fae $363,000 Blueink Title Agency Llc
Peru Austin $293,525 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallerstein Nicole Fae $352,110
Previous Owner Peru Austin $275,914
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Sold $363,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Price Changed $363,000 -1.9% $242 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $370,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,232 $14,511 -- --
2024 $1,223 $13,820 -- --
2023 $1,223 $0 $0 $0
2022 $99 $1,230 $1,230 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6822138

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 503-82-856

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.