17344 Laoana Ct Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17344 Laoana Ct, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $393,960, approximately $273 per square foot. 17344 Laoana Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Hodes Ivan
Bought by
Averyt Katy A and Averyt Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,772
Outstanding Balance
$308,049
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Hodes Ivan and Helprin Olivia
Bought by
Hodes Ivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Hiemstra Aaron and Hiemstra Kathryn
Bought by
Hodes Ivan and Hodes Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Hiemstra Aaron and Hiemstra Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Dispirito Keith R and Dispirito Pamela S
Bought by
United States Of America
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Arnold Kevin L and Arnold Debra Ann
Bought by
Dispirito Keith R and Dispirito Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Hoeffliger Ira F and Hoeffliger Doris L
Bought by
Arnold Kevin L and Arnold Debra Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averyt Katy A | -- | None Available | |
| Hodes Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Hodes Ivan | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hiemstra Aaron | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| United States Of America | -- | Stewart | |
| Dispirito Keith R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arnold Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Kevin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Averyt Katy A | $338,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodes Ivan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiemstra Aaron | $238,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Dispirito Keith R | $271,000 | |
| Closed | Arnold Kevin L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $375,600 | $143,300 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $355,800 | $126,700 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $332,700 | $121,400 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $320,800 | $115,500 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $301,500 | $115,500 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $296,100 | $115,500 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $292,100 | $115,500 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $290,700 | $115,500 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $296,000 | $115,500 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $300,400 | $112,300 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $295,100 | $112,300 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $282,500 | $101,400 | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map