17345 Cr Forest, OH 45843
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17345 Cr, Forest, OH 45843 and is currently estimated at $193,915, approximately $133 per square foot. 17345 Cr is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Riverdale Middle School and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Devore Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devore Timothy A | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $51,300 | $9,850 | $41,450 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $44,590 | $8,240 | $36,350 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $44,590 | $8,240 | $36,350 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $38,760 | $7,210 | $31,550 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $38,760 | $7,210 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $38,760 | $7,210 | $31,550 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $38,760 | $7,210 | $31,550 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $38,910 | $6,620 | $32,290 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $38,910 | $6,620 | $32,290 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $38,910 | $6,620 | $32,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,890 | $6,620 | $31,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,890 | $6,620 | $31,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,890 | $6,620 | $31,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map