17348 Flint St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $134,115 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17348 Flint St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $162,029, approximately $125 per square foot. 17348 Flint St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,500 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,126 | $25,600 | $3,200 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map