1735 Central St Unit 307 Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $453,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Central St Unit 307, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $429,192, approximately $690 per square foot. 1735 Central St Unit 307 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Edison Elementary School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Christin A | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Larkin Christin A | $400,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larkin Christin A | $380,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $33,090 | $2,320 | $2,320 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $26,260 | $2,200 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $26,260 | $2,200 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $27,210 | $1,900 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $28,000 | $1,960 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $14,450 | $1,960 | $12,490 |
Map
- 1735 Central St Unit 212
- 2556 18th St
- 1715 Boulder St
- 2640 Central Ct Unit 203
- 2536 Kensing Ct
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 306
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 209
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 311
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 205
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 307
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 310
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 211
- 1643 Boulder St Unit 210
- 2518 16th St Unit 111
- 3205 Quivas St
- 1555 Central St Unit 301
- 1555 Central St Unit 306
- 1667 Erie St
- 1521 Central St Unit 2D
- 1925 W 32nd Ave Unit 401
- 1755 Central St Unit J
- 1755 Central St Unit I
- 1755 Central St Unit H
- 1755 Central St Unit G
- 1755 Central St Unit F
- 1755 Central St Unit E
- 1755 Central St Unit D
- 1755 Central St Unit C
- 1755 Central St Unit B
- 1755 Central St Unit A
- 1755 Central St
- 1755 Central St Unit F
- 1737 Central St Unit 401
- 1737 Central St Unit 301
- 1737 Central St Unit 501
- 1737 Central St Unit 3
- 1737 Central St Unit 4
- 1737 Central St Unit 5
- 1737 Central St
- 1737 Central St Unit 201
Ask me questions while you tour the home.