1735 Conant Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Conant Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $215,495, approximately $267 per square foot. 1735 Conant Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Sally C and Taylor Sally
Bought by
Taylor-Shaw Ryan and Shaw Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,768
Outstanding Balance
$157,768
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$57,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Kelsey J Robert and Kelsey Dolores
Bought by
Taylor Sally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor-Shaw Ryan | -- | Titleone | |
| Taylor Sally | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Sally | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor-Shaw Ryan | $157,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $149,884 | $58,244 | $91,640 |
| 2024 | $596 | $195,325 | $59,002 | $136,323 |
| 2023 | $212 | $195,325 | $59,002 | $136,323 |
| 2022 | $60 | $162,728 | $47,200 | $115,528 |
| 2021 | $60 | $127,568 | $34,965 | $92,603 |
| 2020 | $60 | $77,909 | $10,581 | $67,328 |
| 2019 | $609 | $74,990 | $9,983 | $65,007 |
| 2017 | $60 | $67,991 | $9,075 | $58,916 |
| 2016 | $60 | $66,275 | $9,075 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $60 | $65,450 | $8,250 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $60 | $65,188 | $8,250 | $56,938 |
| 2013 | $60 | $65,188 | $8,250 | $56,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map