1735 E Mary Ln Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $955,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 E Mary Ln, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $906,484, approximately $292 per square foot. 1735 E Mary Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Mary McPherson Elementary School, Victory Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $762,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $750,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $715,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $735,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $532,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $427,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $447,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $388,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map