NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1735 Eagleville Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878. 1735 Eagleville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tiverton High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,239 $202,600 $99,900 $102,700
2024 $2,239 $202,600 $99,900 $102,700
2023 $2,856 $191,700 $89,300 $102,400
2022 $2,805 $191,700 $89,300 $102,400
2021 $2,736 $191,700 $89,300 $102,400
2020 $2,660 $164,300 $76,500 $87,800
2019 $2,594 $164,300 $76,500 $87,800
2018 $2,693 $164,300 $76,500 $87,800
2017 $2,534 $133,000 $74,000 $59,000
2016 $2,192 $114,500 $74,000 $40,500
2015 $2,192 $114,500 $74,000 $40,500
2014 $2,432 $126,000 $71,100 $54,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.